cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Agave lopantha sp. univittata Light Green Mid Stripe Hemisphere Rosette 49

$14.80
$14.95
 
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Monday, December 4th

Estimated delivery date is Monday, December 4th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Friday, December 1st.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Color
Green
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
8 (10 to 20 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Agave lopantha sp. univittata
Plant Format
bare root
Season of Interest
any
Aspect
any
Genus
Agave
Plant Form
Plant
Common Name
Shin Dagger Agave
Condition
Used

About this item

Agave lopantha sp. univittata is a medium succulent plant from the Chihuahuan Desert. It has thin dark green  leaves with a light green mid stripe. The leaves will turn yellow if grown in full desert sun. It is slow growing and forms a mound of small rosettes surrounding a large mother rosette. It is cold hardy to at least 20 degrees F. You are bidding on the the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.


On Jul-13-16 at 15:45:18 PDT, seller added the following information: