cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Agave pygmaea Big Blue Rosette Scoop Leaves Succulent Plant 71

$24.70
$24.95
 
S l1600
1 of 3
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tuesday, January 2nd

Estimated delivery date is Tuesday, January 2nd. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Color
Blue
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Loam
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Agave Dragom Toes
Plant Format
bare root
Common Name
Dragon Toes
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Genus
Agave
Condition
Used

About this item

Agave pygmaea is a rare succulent plant with symmetrical scoop shaped blue leaves. The blue rosettes are tough in most environments. Enjoy regular water. Great for humid climates. You are bidding on the the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.



Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.