cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Agave utahensis v. kaibabensis North Rim Grand Canyon Cold Hardy Succulent 89

$11.95
DISCOUNTS
Utahensis kaibabensis89a
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Thursday, November 30th

Estimated delivery date is Thursday, November 30th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Wednesday, November 29th.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
2 in stock

Item details

Color
Gray
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
8 (10 to 20 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Format
bare root
Genus
Agave
Plant Form
Plant
Common Name
Utah Agave
Brand
Cactusbylin
Condition
Live plant
Plant Name
Agve utahensis kaibabensis

About this item

Agave utahensis v. kaibabensis is a small succulent plant from the cliffs of the North Rim of the Grand Canyon. It has thick green blue leaves and freely offsets to form a large mount of rosettes. It is slow growing and cold hardy to at least zero degrees F. You are bidding on the the plant size pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ.