cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Aloe variegata Tall Tiger Striped Leaves Great Winter Flowers Walnut Fruit 14

$11.10
$11.21
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Ships in 7 business days
See item description
Quantity Available
4 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Genus
Aloe
Plant Form
Plant
Common Name
Tiger Aloe

About this item

Aloe variegata has thick wedge shaped tiger striped leaves. It produces great spikes of orange flowers in the winter, following walnut shaped fruit. You are bidding on the plant size pictured below. Protect from frost.

 

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.

 

Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.

 

We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).

 

Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

 

Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.