cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ariocarpus fissuratus West Texas Rock Plant 385

$147.51
$149.00
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
1 of 4
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Nov 20th

The item could arrive as early as Mon, Nov 19th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Autumn
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Ariocarpus
Common Name
Sand Dollar Cactus
Plant Form
Plant

About this item

Very slow growing rock plant that flowers in autumn. Develops a large tuber under the soil. Get wider than taller. You are bidding on the plant pictured.