cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Astrophytum myriostigma Bishop's Cap Spineless Cactus 10

$12.37
$12.49
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 4
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Jan 24th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Tue, Jan 23rd.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
5 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Astrophytum
Common Name
Bishops Cap Cactus
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Foliage
none
Plant Characteristic
Flowering

About this item

Astrophytum myriostigma is found at high altitude, over 2000 meters (6000 feet), in central and Northern Mexico. Its flowers are yellow. This astrophytum has heavy white flecking and is very large. Give it bright light and a warm location during summer. Water it moderately in the summer and keep dry in winter. You are bidding on the plant size pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.

Please be sure to request or wait for a combined invoice if you order more than one item. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.