cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Astrophytum ornatum #57 Star Missile Cactus Large

$59.35
$59.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tuesday, January 2nd

Estimated delivery date is Tuesday, January 2nd. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Astrophytum
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Common Name
Bishop Cap Cactus
Plant Form
Plant
Foliage
none
Condition
Used

About this item

Astrophytum ornatum is a large missile shaped cactus with large ribs and heavy flecking that add to it's distinctive beauty. Astrophytum needs bright light and a warm location during summer. Water it moderately in the summer and keep dry in winter. You are bidding on the plants pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.

Please be sure to request or wait for a combined invoice if you order more than one item. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.