cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Astrophytum ornatum Heavy Flecking Pattern Cactus 96

$21.73
$21.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Aug 1st
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Genus
Astrophytum
Foliage
none
Common Name
Bishops Cap Cactus

About this item

Astrophytum ornatum is found at high altitude, over 2000 meters (6000 feet), in central and Northern Mexico. Its flowers are yellow. This astrophytum has heavy white flecking that has formed a very artistic repeating pattern. Give it bright light and a warm location during summer. Water it moderately in the summer and keep dry in winter. You are bidding on the plant pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.

Please be sure to request or wait for a combined invoice if you order more than one item. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.