cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Beaucarnea guatemalensis Pony Tale Palm With Large Caudex Very Drought Tolerant

$148.45
$149.95
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 3
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Jan 30th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Peat
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Beaucarnea recurvata
Plant Format
bare Root
Genus
Beaucarnea
Plant Form
Caudex
Common Name
Pony Tail

About this item

Beaucarnea guatemalensis is a Guatamala drought tolerant fat plant with a trunk that forms a mound covered with fissured bark. The caudex (trunk) is globular and develops deep fissures with age. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.