cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Bursera microphylla Baja Elephant Fat Trunk Tree Caudiciform 90

$27.67
$27.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 3
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Oct 29th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Oct 26th

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Bursera microphylla
Plant Format
bare Root
Genus
Bursera
Common Name
Elephant Tree

About this item

Bursera microphylla is quite an impressive fat tree that has large fat trunk, as well as spreading lateral branches. It has beautiful dark brown bark. The leaves have a repellent oil that has a fragrance like menthol. Like many Baja plants it is drought deciduous, meaning the leaves drop during dry times. It responds well to misting or fog. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. It may arrive leafless depending on the time of year shipped. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.