cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Chamaecereus cv. Giant Peanut Huge Clump of Stems Cactus Plant 8

$11.83
$11.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 3
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Thu, Jul 26th

The item could arrive as early as Wed, Jul 25th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
13 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf/Flowering
Aspect
any
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Chamaecereus silvestrii
Plant Format
Bare Root
Flower Duration
1-2 Weeks
Genus
Chamaecereus
Foliage
none
Common Name
Peanut Cactus

About this item

Chamaecereus cv. Giant Peanut is a miniature clumping cactus with elongated stems produces the most showy flowers that are glossy orange red. This species is great for a hanging pot display, as the stems will overgrow the edge of the pot and show off its fantastic flowers. You are bidding on the plant size pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617




60 hour heat packs now available here.