cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Cochemiea setispina Baja Hedgehog Red Fountain Flowers Cactus 55

$11.83
$11.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 3
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Sep 26th

The item could arrive as early as Tue, Sep 25th

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Red
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Plant Name
Cochemiea setispina
Flower Color
Red
Foliage
none
Genus
Cochemiea
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Common Name
Mammillaria setispina

About this item

Cochemiea setispina is a small hedgehog cactus closely related to Mammillaria. It originates from one of the island off the coast of Baja California. The flowers are bright red and tall with curling petals. It is cold hardy to the twenties. You are bidding on the plant  pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise posted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.