cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Coryphantha delicata Conical Tubercles Random Central Spines 62

$9.85
$9.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Monday, December 4th

Estimated delivery date is Monday, December 4th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Friday, December 1st.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Color
Green
Plant Type
Cacti
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Format
Bare Root
Genus
Coryphantha
Common Name
Thimble Cactus
USDA Hardiness Zone (°F)
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Brand
Cactusbylin
Condition
Live Plant
Plant Name
Coryphantha delicata

About this item

Coryphantha delicata. The genus Coryphantha is from southwestern USA and northwestern Mexico. It is closely related and similar to the genus Mammillaria. Its most noticeable difference is that the Coryphantha tubercle has a groove on the upper side from its base to its apex. Coryphantha from the USA are typically very cold hardy. It enjoys an occasional soaking during the summer months. After a good soaking, the tubercles will bloat to 2-3 times their distressed size. Keep rather dry in the winter. You are bidding on the cactus pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.

 

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.

 

Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.

 

We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).

 

Currently there are no shipments of live plants to Yolo County California without proper certifications and inspections until further notice. That includes the cities of Davis, West Sacramento, Winters, and Woodland. This also includes other unincorporated communities in the Yolo County. Thanks for not ordering Yolo County.

 
Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

 


On May-06-17 at 15:44:22 PDT, seller added the following information: