cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Cyphostemma juttae The Goliath of Caudex Plants 54

$346.45
$349.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 4
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Oct 2nd
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Cyphostemma juttae
Plant Format
bare Root
Genus
Cyphostemma
Common Name
Elephant Trunk

About this item

Cyphostemma juttae is considered by many to be the most attractive member of the genus. At maturity, its massive, swollen caudex can reach up to 2 feet across and is topped large succulent leaves in the summer. Keep dry in the winter when no leaves are present. This plant will be shipped bare root and may arrive without leaves. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.