cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Didierea trollii Madagascar Thorn Forest Shrub 11

$24.70
$24.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  1
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Oct 29th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Oct 26th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Canes
Plant Form
Plant
Genus
Alluaudia
Common Name
Madagascar Ocotillo

About this item

Didierea trollii is a Madagascar native with spiny branches growing horizontally when young. It will eventually become an upright umbrella shaped tall shrub. It will drop its leaves during shipment. New leaves will grow during the summer. Protect from frost and keep dry in the winter. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Some may have more than one stem. Please read our FAQ.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.