cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Echinocereus fasciculatus Hedgehog Cactus Great Violet Flowers 54

$39.55
$39.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  1
1 of 3
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Aug 31st
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Cold
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
8 (10 to 20 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
East-facing
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Echinocereus fasciculatus
Flower Color
violet
Genus
Echinocereus
Common Name
Claret Cup Cactus

About this item

This sprawling Echinocereus fasciculatus is a medium sized hedgehog cactus from southern Arizona. It produces show stopping violet flowers in the spring. It is cold hardy to at least 20F. The stems turn red in the winter. You are bidding on the cactus pictured.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.