cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Echinocereus pectinatus rubrispinus Hedgehog Cactus Large Pink Flowers 1

$11.83
$11.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Monday, December 4th

Estimated delivery date is Monday, December 4th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Friday, December 1st.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
93 in stock

Item details

Color
Pink
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Medium
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
echinocereus pectinatus rubrispinus
Flower Color
Pink- Violet
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Genus
Echinocereus
Common Name
Christmas Cactus
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Format
bare root
Condition
Used

About this item

This Echinocereus pectinatus rubrispinus is a great flowering pink small hedgehog cactus. It has short star shaped bunches of spines aligned on straight ribs. It forms a cluster of stems. The flowers are large, up to 2 inches wide, and are brilliant pink. It is cold hardy to the mid twenties. You are bidding on the cactus size pictured. Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

All the cold hardy Echinocereus shrink like raisins in the winter. That helps to protect them from the cold. As a result, you'll notice the Echinocereus in your order appear smaller than what is photographed. However, they will plump back up in the spring. Thanks for your patience.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:49:16 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back