cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Echinopsis Hybrid Large Flower Cactus 115

$14.80
$14.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Aug 1st
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Category
Cactus and Succulents
Plant Format
bare root
Plant Name
Echinopsis
Genus
Pachycereus
Foliage
none
Common Name
Peanut cactus

About this item

Flowering Echinopsis Cactus. You are bidding on the trio pictured. They are individual plants and may become separated during packing or shipping.
Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.