cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Eriosyce coimasensis South American Cacti Pink Flower 60

$10.84
$10.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jun 4th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first class mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Jun 1st.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
4 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Pink
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus and Succulents
Plant Format
bare root/LIVE PLANT
Plant Name
Eriosyce coimasensis
Foliage
none
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Common Name
Neoporteria
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Genus
Eriosyce

About this item

Eriosyce used to be a very little genus. It now includes Chileorebutia, Delaetia, Horridocactus, Islaya, Neochilenia, Neoporteria, Pyrrhocactus, Rodentiophila, and Thelocephala. All the species still come from Chile, and vary in shape from globular to shortly columnar. The name 'Eriosyce' comes from the Greek for woolly 'fruit'. Many of the species have a tap root. The potting soil used should have an excellent drainage. They generally take some frost for a short period of time. You are bidding on the plant size pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.