cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Euphorbia Resinifera Overgrown Cluster of Cold Hardy Stems Succulent Plant 53

$19.75
$19.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wednesday, December 6th

Estimated delivery date is Wednesday, December 6th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Euphorbia resinifera
Plant Format
bare root
Season of Interest
any
Foliage
none
Genus
Euphorbia
Common Name
Moroccan Mound
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Characteristic
Clumping
Condition
Used

About this item

Euphorbia resinifera. Euphorbia grow all over the world, but hundreds of species of succulent euphorbia grow in arid regions such as Mexico and South Africa. They all are characterised by a white milky sap or latex that is an irritant. They also have unique flowers called Cyanthia, which is typically an arrangement of flat petals around an opening in the middle, as seen in flowers of Poinsettias used for Christmas arrangements. This Euphorbia is from Morroco and is very cold hardy. It enjoys full sun in most climates and afternoon shade in the deserts. You are bidding on the plant size pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:51:53 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back