cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus Rectispinus Long Straight Central Spines 32

$39.55
$39.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Nov 27th
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Genus
Ferocactus
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Format
bare root
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Common Name
Barrel Cactus

About this item

Ferocactus rectispinus has long straight central spines. It grows slowly to 72 inches tall and 36 inches wide. It produces yellow to red flowers. Plant in light shade in the desert, full sun elsewhere. Ferocactus rectispinus is cold hardy to the mid twenties. You are bidding on the plant pictured.