cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus emoryi Thick Red and White Spines on Red Body Cactus 98

$21.73
$21.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Friday, December 8th

Estimated delivery date is Friday, December 8th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Color
White
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Plant Format
bare root
Aspect
any
Common Name
Barrel Cactus
Foliage
none
Genus
Ferocactus
Season of Interest
any
Plant Form
Plant
Condition
Used

About this item

Ferocactus emoryi is a very attractive barrel cactus with thick red and white spines. Full sun location. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


On Jul-10-16 at 15:39:50 PDT, seller added the following information: