cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus gracilis Tall Body Cactus

$49.45
$49.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 5
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jun 8th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Common Name
Barrel Cactus
Genus
Ferocactus
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Foliage
none

About this item

This Ferocactus gracilis v. coloratus has really red spines. It is very slow growing up to four feet tall and 12 inches wide. This cactus has orange-red flowers. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.