cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus pottsii var. alamosanus Variegated

$77.17
$77.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Friday, December 8th

Estimated delivery date is Friday, December 8th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Foliage
none
Plant Format
bare root
Flower Color
Yellow
Common Name
Potts Barrel Cactus
Genus
ferocactus
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Condition
Used

About this item

Ferocactus pottsii var. alamosanus is a beautiful southern Mexico balloon shaped barrel cactus. It produces fruit after the pollinated flowers. You are bidding on the cactus pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:48:16 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back