cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus rectispinus x emoryi Long Hook Spine Barrel Cactus Cactus 25

$12.82
$12.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 6th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Foliage
none
Plant Format
bare root
Flower Color
Yellow
Common Name
Fish Hook Barrel Cactus
Genus
ferocactus
Plant Characteristic
Flowering

About this item

Ferocactus emoryi x rectispinus is a hybrid barrel cactus with long central spines that hook at the tips. It can grow to be a very wide and tall cylinder shaped cactus. You are bidding on the cactus pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



60 hour heat packs now available here.