cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ferocactus wislezenii Fish Hook Central Spines Barrel Cactus Cactus 131

$11.83
$11.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Nov 2nd
Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
6 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Ferocactus
Plant Format
bare root
Flower Color
Yellow
Genus
ferocactus
Foliage
none
Common Name
Fish Hook Barrel Cactus

About this item

Ferocactus wislezenii (Fish Hook Barrel Cactus) has bold central spines with a hook at the tip. The late summer flowers range from yellow, orange, pink, and red stripes. You are bidding on the cactus size pictured.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617