cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Gasteria Hybrid 124 Nature's Curiousity Shop (NCS) Succulent Plant

$14.80
$14.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Nov 20th

The item could arrive as early as Mon, Nov 19th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf/Flowering/Variegated
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Gasteria NCS
Genus
Gasteria
Common Name
Stomach Plant

About this item

Gasteria NCS 124 is a beautiful hybrid created by the former Nature's Curiosity Shop. It prefers light shade or morning sun in hot areas. Protect from frost. You are bidding on the plant pictured below. All rosettes are included.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.