cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Gasteria ellaphiae Deltoid Leaves in Spiral Rosette 12

$19.75
$19.95
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Mar 5th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first class mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Mar 2nd.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
4 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Gasteria ellaphiae
Genus
Aloe
Common Name
Tongue Plant
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Season of Interest
any
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf, Flowering

About this item

Gasteria ellaphiae is an elegant succulent plant with compact triangular leaves on spiral rosettes. The leaves are pointed, dark green, reddish in light, covered with large white tubercles. You are selecting the plant size pictured.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


60 hour heat packs now available here.



Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:50:03 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back