cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Graptoveria 'Bella' Upright Purple Succulent Leaves 85

$9.85
$9.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jun 29th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first class mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Thu, Jun 28th.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Purple
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus and Succulents
Plant Name
Graptoveria 'Bashful'
Aspect
any
Plant Format
bare root
Common Name
Echeveria minima
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Plant Form
Plant
Season of Interest
any
Genus
Echeveria

About this item

Graptoveria 'Bella' is succulent perennial ground cover, with very upright purple leaves. They are densely arranged, forming a symmetrical rosette. You are bidding on the plant shown. These leaves are very delicate and fall off almost to the tough. However, each leaf can be planted to form a new rosette. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.