cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Huernia primulina Colorful Branches Star Flowers 61

$8.41
$8.49
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Mar 5th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first class mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Mar 2nd.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
5 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Name
Huernia primulina
Aspect
any
Plant Format
bare Root
Common Name
Carion Plant
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Genus
Huernia
Plant Form
Plant

About this item

Huernia primulina has relaxed green purple pointy stems. It has a flat star shaped yellow flower with a raised ring. Protect from frost. Water more in the summer. You are bidding on the plant size pictured. All stems are included. Huernia primulina plants break apart very easily. However, each broken stem can be planted to form a new clump. Just lay them on top of the soil.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.