cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Ledebouria pauciflora Teardrop Shaped Succulent Bulb 26 Cape of Good Hope

$9.65
$9.75
 
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Thursday, November 30th

Estimated delivery date is Thursday, November 30th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Wednesday, November 29th.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
19 in stock

Item details

Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Summer
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Name
Albuca namaquensis
Brand
cactusbylin
Country of Manufacture
United States
Plant Category
Perennial
Bulb Age
1 Year +
DEER Resistant
Yes
Plant Form
Bulb
Genus
Albuca
Aspect
any
Species
Ledebouria pauciflora
Common Name
Green Squill
Condition
Used

About this item

Ledebouria pauciflora, from South Africa, Cape of Good Hope. The bulbs have tear drop shape with clothed in peeling, papery tunics that prevent water loss. The long feathery leaves can be spotted or solid green. Many pinkish green bell shaped flowers hang from a long stem. It grows grow around fillinf a bowl with a large mound of bulbs. Protect from frost. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:52:16 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back