cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Lithops Varieties Group A

$11.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Oct 29th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Oct 26th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
12 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Lithops
Common Name
Living Stone
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Plant Form
Plant
Custom Bundle
Yes
Bundle Description
2-4 leaf pairs
Group Numbers
  • 3 (1 in stock)
  • 6 (1 in stock)
  • 17 (1 in stock)
  • 23 (1 in stock)
  • 25 (1 in stock)
  • 28 (1 in stock)
  • 36 (1 in stock)
  • 41 (1 in stock)
  • 48 (1 in stock)
  • 49 (1 in stock)
  • 51 (1 in stock)
  • 53 (1 in stock)

About this item

Fresh plump Lithops leaf pairs. Fall is flowering time. They also come to life and begin shedding the older leaf pairs to prepare for the new ones. Be patient while the older leaf pairs shrivel. They are nurturing the new life.