cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Lithops Variety #3 Living Rock Succulent Plant

$11.83
$11.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Thu, Jul 26th

The item could arrive as early as Wed, Jul 25th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf/Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Lithops
Plant Format
bare Root
Genus
Lithops
Common Name
Living Stone

About this item

Lithops variety is a very attractive succulent plant club shaped succulent leaves. It likes minimal water during its growing season, no water otherwise. Leaf pairs split once a year to form new leaves. Meaning, the juices from the two old leaves flow into the new ones, which will grow from the split in the middle of the old leaves. During this time, the old leaves will shrivel and you may be tempted to throw the plant away. However, if you are patient, the new healthy leaves will grow to the same size that the older ones were. This process takes a couple of months. You are bidding on the leaf pairs pictured.
Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.