cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Mammillaria grahamii Large Mound of Golf Ball Heads Cactus 3

$7.87 - $9.85
$7.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Oct 29th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Oct 26th

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
9 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Mammillaria
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Mammillaria
Plant Format
bare root
Foliage
none
Common Name
Pin Cushion Cactus
Specimen Numbers
  • 3 (1 in stock)
  • 10 (1 in stock)
  • 17 (1 in stock)
  • 20 (1 in stock)
  • 55 (1 in stock)
  • 82 (1 in stock)
  • 85 (1 in stock)
  • 98 (1 in stock)
  • 141 (1 in stock)

About this item

This Arizona cactus native can be found with a keen eye growing in rocky gravel, under shrubs and beside boulders. It kind of disappears into the desert landscape until the flowers open. Then when the bright pink striped flowers open you can see it from a long distance away. This miniature clumping cactus is cold hardy to at least 15F.

Several specimens listed here. You pick the ones best suited your needs. Thanks.