cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Notocactus magnifica Clustering Gold Brush Cactus Plant 16 Great Flowers

$38.56
$38.95
 
S l1600
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wednesday, December 6th

Estimated delivery date is Wednesday, December 6th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Color
Gold
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Cold
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
notocactus
Plant Format
bare root
Genus
Parodia
Foliage
none
Common Name
Ball Cactus
Plant Form
Plant
Condition
Used

About this item

Notocactus magnifica is a globular barrel cactus with a slanting top that faces south. It has long pliable, brush-like golden yellow spines. Notocactus magnifica can mature as a single barrel or form a large clump of stems. In warm months, it produces the spectacular huge golden flowers. Notocactus magnifica is cold hardy to the mid twenties. It has been renamed Parodia magnifica. You are bidding on the cactus pictured below. Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA). We can not ship plants International. No Exceptions. Foreigners, please do not bid on our items. Thanks.



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617