cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Notocactus scopa muriellii Soft White Clumping Balls Spines Cactus 49

$12.82
$12.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jun 4th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first-class mail flat transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Jun 1st.
Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
5 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
White
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus and Succulents
Plant Name
Notocactus scopa muriellii
Plant Format
bare root
Common Name
Golf Ball Cactus
Genus
notocactus
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf/Flowering
Plant Form
Plant
Foliage
none

About this item

Notocactus scopa muriellii is very different from the normal form of N scopa. It has clumping small ball shaped stems covered with soft white spines. It flowers copiously during the growing season. Protect from frost. You are bidding on the cactus size pictured below.
Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA). We can not ship plants International. No Exceptions. Foreigners, please do not bid on our items. Thanks.


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617