cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Opuntia aciculata Light Pink Flowers Cactus

$11.83
$11.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Apr 30th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first-class mail flat transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Apr 27th.
Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Pink
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Name
Opuntia aciculata
Plant Format
bare Root
Foliage
none
Common Name
Prickly Pear
Genus
Opuntia
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Plant Form
Cutting/Leaf

About this item