cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Pachypodium gracilius Short Spiny Fat Plant 1

$22.72
$22.95
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Jan 24th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Tue, Jan 23rd.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Pachypodium
Common Name
Madagascar Palm
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Season of Interest
any
Plant Characteristic
Flowering

About this item

Pachypodium gracilius grows to be a very short bottle shaped shrub. Pachypodium gracilius will drop its leaves during shipment. New leaves will grow during the summer. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617