cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Pachypodium namaquanum with P. lamerei Graft Spiny Fat Trunk Plant 3

$29.65
$29.95
 
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Mar 5th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first-class mail flat transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Mar 2nd.
Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Pachypodium
Common Name
Madagascar Palm
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Season of Interest
any
Plant Characteristic
Flowering

About this item

Two species grown together for reliability. Pachypodium namaquanum and Pachypodium lamerei grow to be a tall bottle shaped shrub. But P. namaquanum is the rarer of the species. New leaves will grow during the summer. You are bidding on the plants pictured. Please read our FAQ.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617