cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Pachypodium succulentum v. griquense Short Fat Base Caudex Plant 1

$14.80
$14.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Aug 27th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Aug 24th

Calculated by USPS in US. Get price
Quantity Available
5 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Genus
Pachypodium
Common Name
Madagascar Palm
Season of Interest
any

About this item

Pachypodium succulentum v. griquense grows to be a stubby carmel colored fat trunk shrub. It has excellent 4 petal pink flowers. Pachypodium succulentum v. griquense will drop its leaves during shipment. New leaves will grow during the summer. You are bidding on the plant size pictured. Please read our FAQ.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Care tips for our caudiciform plants can be found at fat-plants.com.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617