cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Sansevieria patens Compact Thick Arc Leaves All Included Succulent 15

$18.76
$18.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Monday, December 4th

Estimated delivery date is Monday, December 4th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Friday, December 1st.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Sansevieria
Season of Interest
any
Common Name
Tongue
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Characteristic
Variegated
Condition
Used

About this item

Sansevieria patens. Sansevieria are mostly east African plants, but also grow in southern Africa. Although they come in many shapes, they typically have tall vertical ridged or leathery leaves with a single straight flower stalk. Most enjoy partial sun to shade and make great house plants. Recently many hybrids have been introduced that have been very popular. You are bidding on the plants pictured. All leaf pairs are included. We may need to bend the leaves in order to get them into the box. However, the plant will recover. You can also request a larger box and we'll bill you for the upgrade. Please read our FAQ.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Oct-02-17 at 16:10:58 PDT, seller added the following information: