cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Soehrensia (Echinopsis) formosa South Am Barrel Cactus Loves Full Sun 16

$34.60
$34.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jun 8th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
4 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Aspect
South-facing
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Soehrensia formosa
Plant Format
Bare Root
Genus
Soehrensia
Plant Form
Plant
Foliage
none
Common Name
White Barrel Cactus
Plant Characteristic
Flowering

About this item

Soehrensia formosa  is a singular barrel cactus that is has straight white spines hat protect it from strong ultraviolet rays at high elevations in South America. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. You are bidding on the plant size pictured.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).




Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617

The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.

60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.