cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Stenocereus hollianus Silver Red Crest Cristata Cactus 42

$12.37
$12.49
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Dec 24th

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Dec 21st

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Silver
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Dwarf
Plant Form
Plant
Aspect
any
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Mammillaria
Plant Format
bare root
Genus
trichocereus
Foliage
none
Common Name
Rainbow Crest Cactus

About this item

Stenocereus hollianus cristata, native to South America, forms columnar stems with dense silver red spines. It normally forms a dense base of connected columnar stems. This form is cristate forming a crown on top that can morph into random shapes with age, but always divided into two lobes separated by a center line. Protect from frost. Loves full sun and let soil dry between watering. You are bidding on the cactus pictured above.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617