cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Stetsonia coryne Long Toothpick Spine Branching Saguaro Cactus 16

$79.15
$79.95
 
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Friday, December 8th

Estimated delivery date is Friday, December 8th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. .

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
Season of Interest
Spring
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Stetsonia
Common Name
Toothpick Saguaro
Plant Form
Plant
Foliage
none
Aspect
any
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Stetsonia coryne
Condition
Used

About this item

Stetsonia coryne is a columnar cactus that branches like a Saguaro, but does it at a much smaller size. This is a good choice if you want the Saguaro look, but don't have the space or time. The spines are very long, as this is some ones also referred to as the "Toothpick" cactus. You are bidding on the plant pictured.
Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


Unless otherwise posted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.




60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:49:39 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back