cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Tricholobivia Hybrid 1 Brilliant Flowers Clumping Stem Cactus

$49.45
$49.95
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 2
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 6th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Unspecified transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary.

Calculated by FedEx in US. Get price
Quantity Available
Only one in stock, order soon

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Cactus
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Cacti
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Characteristic
Flowering
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
tricholobivia-hybrid
Genus
trichocereus
Foliage
none
Common Name
Hedgehog Cactus
Season of Interest
any

About this item

Tricholobivia-hybrid is a gold spine short columnar cactus that forms a clump of candle-like stems topped with brilliantly colored flowers. One or of the oldest stems will grow up to two feet tall, with the younger stems growing up to 12 inches tall. The spread of stems can be 1.5 meters wide if planted in the landscape with plenty of sunlight and occasional water. It can withstand temperatures down to 20 degrees F if not over-watered. You are bidding on the plant size shown, which is in a 12 inch pot.
Please read our FAQ for more information about combined shipping.


Unless otherwise posted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


60 hour heat packs now available here.