cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

Zephyranthes treatiae Florida Native Pink Flowers Grass Bulb Plant 6 Bulbs

$8.37
$8.45
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
S l1600
1 of 4
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Apr 30th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Usps first class mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Fri, Apr 27th.
Actual delivery times may vary.

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
7 in stock

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Pink
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Soil pH
Neutral
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Brand
cactusbylin
Plant Name
Zephyranthes treatiae
Plant Category
Perennial
Hardiness
Frost okay
Bulb Age
1 Year +
DEER Resistant
Yes
Planting Zones
7-10
Common Name
Flowering Grass
Genus
Zephyranthes
Plant Characteristic
Flowering (Flower Bulb)
Species
Zephyranthes

About this item

Zephyranthes treatiae is an American native that spreads bulbs underground to form grass-like mats that flower perfusely in late summer to early fall. The long lasting white flowers have large helicopter blade petals. Great for propagation. You are bidding on three bulbs. The foliage may be dry upon arrival. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).


Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617



60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:54:16 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back