cactusbylin2

Send Your Cactus Wish List

x Gasteraloe beguinii Large Rosette Freely Offsetting 53

$8.85
$8.94
 
  57
1 of 2
Payment options
Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Thursday, November 30th

Estimated delivery date is Thursday, November 30th. This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. The item could arrive as early as Wednesday, November 29th.

Free via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
8 in stock

Item details

Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
Soil Type
Sand
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Soil pH
Neutral
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Plant Name
Gasteria Green Ice
Season of Interest
any
Genus
Aloe
Common Name
Lizard Tail
Aspect
any
Plant Form
Plant
Condition
Used

About this item

x Gasteraloe beguinii is an elegant succulent plant with round rosettes, up to 10 inches (25 cm) tall. The leaves are triangular, pointed, dark green, reddish in light, covered with large white tubercles. It blooms the same time as Aloe aristata, and the flowers are the same color as the flowers of Aloe aristata, with the dark tips, but no faint lines and no basal swelling. You are selecting the plant size pictured.

If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping.


Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root.


We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA).



Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617


60 hour heat packs now available here.


Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.


On Feb-24-15 at 06:50:03 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back